문현선플로리스트아카데미 | 자료실

문현선 플로리스트 아카데미 교육과정 커뮤니티 수강후기 및 졸업생 고객상담센터

자료실

1% Elite Florist For Education

2006년 국제원예박람회 8월15일(화) - 8월18일(금)

페이지 정보

작성자 MoonHyunSun 댓글 0건 조회 3,523회 작성일 06-08-06 10:36

본문

2006년 국 제 원 예 박 람 회
 
 
* 이 박람회는 원예분야에 관련된 모든 부분을 다루는 행사입니다.
 
박람회와 학술발표회를 같이 병행을 하는 행사이므로 행사기간동안에 매일 가셔서 보셔도 됩니다.
 
가족분들과 같이 보셔도 됩니다.
 
꼭 시간 내셔서 박람회장에서 다녀오세요 아주 유익한 시간이 되실 겁니다 *
 
 
 
전시회
 
행사개요
명칭 2006 서울국제원예전시회(IHC 2006)

기간 2006. 8. 15(화) - 18(금) (4일간)

입장시간 10:00 - 18:00

장소 서울 COEX 1층 태평양홀 & 프리펑션

주최 농림부

주관 (사)한국원예학회, 원예연구소

전시품목
  • 농약, 농기계 및 소규모 장비 등
  • 절화, 분화, 구근, 채소, 과수, 종자, 종묘 등
  • 잔디 및 지피식물 종자, 정원 관리용 연장 및 기계, 배수 및 관수장치, 조경 설계 및 시공 등
  • 분재, 다육식물, 관목 및 교목, 묘, 건조화, 조화 등
  • 온실, 환경조절, 인공조명, 환기, 가습, 냉장 등
  • 분자생물, 식물생리, 유전자 변형기술, 조직배양, 병해충 방제, 비료, 배지, 토양개량제 등
  • 정원용 가구, 설비, 분수 및 조형물 등
  • 각종 서적류, 전문정보, 컴퓨터 및 관련 장비 등

참관안내
  • 일반관람객 : 무료 입장
  • 입장시간 : 8월 15일 ~ 18일, 매일 10:00 ~ 18:00

* 선물 : 선착순 허브 화분을 나눠드립니다.

문의

2006 서울국제원예전시회 사무국
(우)135-731 서울 강남구 삼성동 159 코엑스 컨벤션팀
전화: 02)6000-7710~2 팩스: 02)6000-7719
E-Mail: kobuild@coex.co.kr

 

 

 

부대행사
이벤트

event.gif
  • 컨트리 퍼포먼스(국가별 특별무대)
  • 김치 만들기
  • 짚풀공예
  • 봉숭아 물들이기
  • 김도향의 자연과 함께하는 명상
  • 전통 도자기 만들기
  • 와인시음
  • 테이블 데코 시연회
  • 동양꽃꽂이
  • 생활원예 콘테스트
  • 사물놀이 공연
event_img01.JPG


강좌

lecture.gif
  • 꽃꽂이 강좌
  • 압화만들기 강좌
  • 꽃과 과일을 이용한 요리 강좌
  • 과일과 채소를 이용한 메이크업 강좌
  • 현대인의 원예 건강비결 강좌
event_img02.JPG


세부일정

event_img03.gif

 

 

학술발표회

 

Scientific Program
Plenary Sessions and Colloquia

Track Date and Time Title Chair
PS-01 13 Aug (Sun)
15:00-15:40
Energizing Global Horticulture Research for the Developing World (T. Lumpkin) H.G. Park
PS-02 13 Aug (Sun)
15:40-16:20
Impact of Environment-Friendly Horticultural Industry in the Coming Decades
(S.H. Kim)
S.K. Lee
C-01 14 Aug (Mon)
08:00-10:00
Global Horticulture: Diversity and Harmony N. Looney
C-02 15 Aug (Tue)
08:00-10:00
Unique Features of Horticulture in East Asia D.G. Oh
C-03 15 Aug (Tue)
08:00-10:00
Horticulture & Human Well-Being Y. Desjardins
C-04 17Aug (Thu)
08:00-10:00
Traditional Gardens Worldwide and Cross-Cultural Approaches to Garden Culture: Asian Elements in European Garden G.D. Groening
C-05 17 Aug (Thu)
08:00-10:00
Prospects of Horticultural Science, Education and Industry in the 21st Century I.E. Warrington
C-06 18 Aug (Fri)
08:00-10:00
Creating Pleasant and Environment Friendly Spaces
The Human Resource Development and Technology Educations of Samsung Electronics
The Almemo System for Horticultural Relevant Measurements
S.K. Lee

Symposia

Track Date and Time of Presentation Title Convener/
Co-convener
Oral Poster
S-01* 14 Aug (Mon) 10:00
-15 Aug (Tue) 17:00
17 Aug (Thu) 10:00
-18 Aug (Fri) 15:00
14 Aug (Mon)
12:00-13:00
17:00-18:00
15 Aug (Tue)
12:00-13:00
17:00-18:00
Plant Genetic Resources of Horticultural Crops
  • New Global Concepts in Plant Genetic Resource Management
  • Safe Movement and Conservation of Ornamental Crops
  • Conservation of Fruit, Nut, and Specialty Crops
  • Conservation of Vegetable Crops
K. Hummer /
B.S. Kim
S-02 14 Aug (Mon) 10:00
-15 Aug (Tue) 17:00
14 Aug (Mon)
12:00-13:00
17:00-18:00
15 Aug (Tue)
12:00-13:00
17:00-18:00
Asian Plants with Unique Horticultural Potential
  • Fruits and Related Plant Species
  • Indigenous Vegetables
  • Native Ornamentals
  • Native Plants for Nutraceuticals and Pharmaceuticals
D. Zhang /
R. Tao,
L. Engle,
Z. Qixiang,
Y.D. Park
S-03 14 Aug (Mon) 10:00
-15 Aug (Tue) 17:00
17 Aug (Thu)
12:00-13:00
17:00-18:00
18 Aug (Fri)
12:00-13:00
Plants as Food and Medicine: The Utilization and Development
of Horticultural Plants for Human Health
G.M. Gardner, L. Cracker/
K.S. Yoo, H. Jung
S-04 14 Aug (Mon) 10:00
-15 Aug (Tue) 17:00
14 Aug (Mon)
12:00-13:00
17:00-18:00
15 Aug (Tue)
12:00-13:00
17:00-18:00
Enhancing Economic and Environmental Sustainability of Fruit
Production in a Global Economy
  • Responding to Change in Global Trade
  • Enhancing Energy Efficiency
  • Developing Innovative Technologies
  • Overcoming Limiting Factors in Production
  • Preparing for the Effects of Global Warming
J. Palmer/
T.M. Yoon, E. Fallahi,
L. Bertschinger
S-05* 14 Aug (Mon) 10:00
-15 Aug (Tue) 17:00
17 Aug (Thu) 10:00
-18 Aug (Fri) 17:00
14 Aug (Mon)
12:00-13:00
17:00-18:00
15 Aug (Tue)
12:00-13:00
17:00-18:00
Ornamentals, Now!
  • Floral and Woody Ornamental Genetic Resources
  • Perennials around the World
  • New and Innovative Production
  • Fast Cropping
  • Diversity of Orchid Germplasm and Modernization of Production and Marketing
R.A. Criley, J. S. Lee/
R. Rober, R. Anderson,
M.S. Roh, J.S. Kuehny,
E. Maloupa, Y.T. Wang,
F.-C. Chen, S. Yamaguchi
S-06* 14 Aug (Mon) 10:00
-15 Aug (Tue) 17:00
17 Aug (Thu) 10:00
-18 Aug (Fri) 17:00
14 Aug (Mon)
12:00-13:00
17:00-18:00
15 Aug (Tue)
12:00-13:00
17:00-18:00
Advances in Environmental Control, Automation and Cultivation
Systems for Sustainable, High-Quality Crop Production under
Protected Cultivation
  • Environmental Control
  • Automation
  • Sustainable Cultivation Systems
  • High-Quality Crop Production Systems
D.J. Cantliffe/
J.E. Son, S. Sase,
W.J. Jiang, N. Castilla,
G.P.A. Bot, A. Abou-Hadid
S-07 14 Aug (Mon) 10:00
-15 Aug (Tue) 18:00
14 Aug (Mon)
12:00-13:00
17:00-18:00
15 Aug (Tue)
12:00-13:00
17:00-18:00
Structural and Functional Genomics of Horticultural Plants
  • Marker-Assisted Selection
  • Genetic Manipulation and Gene Expression
  • Molecular Characterization and Traceability
  • Proteomics, Finger Printing
B.D. Kim, C. Damiano/
R.A. Drew
S-08* 14 Aug (Mon) 10:00
-15 Aug (Tue) 17:00
17 Aug (Thu) 10:00
-18 Aug (Fri) 17:00
17 Aug (Thu)
12:00-13:00
17:00-18:00
18 Aug (Fri)
12:00-13:00
The Role of Postharvest Technology in the Globalization of Horticulture
  • Postharvest Quality Maintenance: Meeting Consumer Expectations
  • Nondestructive Determination of Product Quality
  • Genetic & Physiological Control of Fruit Quality: Pre- and Post- Harvest Aspects
E.W. Hewett, J.K. Kim/
S. Lurie, Y.J. Yang,
J. Baedemaeker,
S.H. Noh, J. Wunsche,
F. Mencarelli
S-09 14 Aug (Mon) 10:00
-15 Aug (Tue) 17:00
17 Aug (Thu)
12:00-13:00
17:00-18:00
18 Aug (Fri)
12:00-13:00
Endogenous and Exogenous Plant Bioregulators
  • Extraction, Detection and Metabolism of Endogenous
Phytohormones and Bioregulators
  • Bioactivity and Application in Vegetables
  • Use of Plant Bioregualtors in Fruit Production
  • Application in Flowers, Bulbs, and Ornamentals
J. Cohen, J.P. Palta/
Y.H. Lee
S-10 17 Aug (Thu) 10:00
-18 Aug (Fri) 17:00
17 Aug (Thu)
12:00-13:00
17:00-18:00
18 Aug (Fri)
12:00-13:00
Plant Biotechnology: From Bench to Commercialization
  • Micropropagation
  • Innovative Procedures
  • Clonal Stability
  • Preservation
  • Acclimation and Performance
P.E. Read, K.Y. Pak/
J.Y. Ryu
S-11 17 Aug (Thu) 10:00
-18 Aug (Fri) 15:00
17 Aug (Thu)
12:00-13:00
17:00-18:00
18 Aug (Fri)
12:00-13:00
Sustainability through Integrated and Organic Horticulture
  • New, Improved Materials
  • Practices and Technologies
  • Performance of Cultivars and Rootstocks
  • Cropping Systems, Soil Fertility, Pest Management
  • Postharvest Quality, Marketing, and Related Fields
R.K. Prange, F. Weibel/
U. Aksoy, J.C. Jeong
S-12 17 Aug (Thu) 10:00
-18 Aug (Fri) 15:00
17 Aug (Thu)
15:30-17:00
18 Aug (Fri)
15:30-17:00

Horticultural Practices and Therapy for Human Well-Being

 

Design, Assessment, Education, Program Development, and Research on Horticultural Therapy

  • Theoretical Models for Research and Program Development in Horticultural Therapy
  • Landscape Preference and Psychophysiological Study
C. Shoemaker, J.K. Suh/
F. Asano, P.D. Relf, J. Flagler,
V. Lohr, T. Waliczek,
N. Easterling, E. Rappe,
E. Matsuo, T. Spurgeon,
D. Aldous, D. Rich
S-13 17 Aug (Thu) 10:00
-18 Aug (Fri) 16:00
17 Aug (Thu)
12:00-13:00
17:00-18:00
18 Aug (Fri)
12:00-13:00
Seed Enhancement and Seedling Production Technology
  • Seed Germination and Dormancy Control
  • Seed Enhancement and Processing Technology
  • Commercial Seedling Production including Grafted Plants
  • Vegetative Propagation
C. Chun/
D. Leskovar, C.W. Lee
S-14 17 Aug (Thu) 10:00
-18 Aug (Fri) 16:40
17 Aug (Thu)
12:00-13:00
17:00-18:00
18 Aug (Fri)
12:00-13:00
Turfgrass: Breeding, Management and Production
  • Construction and Management of Golf Courses and Athletic Fields
  • Soil Fertility and Turfgrass Physiology
  • Management of Environmental and Biotic Stresses
  • Breeding and Genetics: Conventional and Molecular
Approaches to Turfgrass Improvement
G.H. Jung/
J.S. Choi
S-15 17 Aug (Thu) 10:00
-18 Aug (Fri) 17:00
17 Aug (Thu)
12:00-13:00
17:00-18:00
18 Aug (Fri)
12:00-13:00
Urban and Peri-Urban Horticulture
  • Healthy and Super-Fresh Vegetables and Fruits
  • U-Grow and U-Pick Farming for Healthy and Environment-Friendly Produces
  • Home and Tourist Gardens
  • Botanical Gardens and Herb Gardens
T. Lumpkin/
R. Kahane, A. Hodder,
D. Aldous, J.S. Lee
S-16 17 Aug (Thu) 10:00
-18 Aug (Fri) 17:30
17 Aug (Thu)
12:00-13:00
17:00-18:00
18 Aug (Fri)
12:00-13:00
Citrus and other Tropical and Subtropical Fruit Crops
  • Citrus and Related Fruit Crops
  • Production, Distribution, and International Trade of Tropical Fruits
  • Harvesting, Storage and Processing of Tropical Fruits
Sub-Symposium: Current Topics on Huanglongbing (Citrus Greening) and Vector Psyllid
F.G. Gmitter Jr., D.K. Moon/
G. Albrigo, X. Deng,
W. Ashihara, C.C. Lin
* Four-day symposia

Workshops & Exhibition Classes

Date and Time Track Title Chair
14 Aug (Mon)
18:00-21:00
WS-01 Underutilized Tropical and Subtropical Fruits with Commercial Potentialities S. Mitra
WS-02 Art and Horticulture: East and West J. Janick
WS-03 Production of High-Quality Ginseng in Asia H. Park
WS-04 Genomics and Molecular Breeding for Allium Crop Improvement M. Shigyo
WS-05 Grafted Seedling Production for Horticultural Plants (+Exhibition Class) S.G. Lee
WS-06 Preservation of Minimally-Processed Horticultural Products J.M. Fonseca
WS-07 Medicinal and Aromatic Plants: Production, Biology and Biotechnology L. Craker, A. Mathe
EC-01 Traditional Flower Arrangements (Exhibition Class only) H.S. Ko
EC-02 Decorative Use and Processing of Floricultural Plants (Exhibition Class only) H.E. Lee
15 Aug (Tue)
08:30-20:00
FAO-MAF Joint WS Enhancing Production and Consumption of Safe and High-Quality Fruit and Vegetables S.J. Lee, D.G. Oh
15 Aug (Tue)
18:00-21:00
WS-08 Open Forum on Orchids Y.T. Wang, F.-C. Chen
WS-09 Effect of the Expected Climatic Global Changes on Fruit and Wine Quality* B.A. Bravdo
WS-10 Photo-Selective Netting for Improved Performance of Fruit Trees, Ornamentals and Vegetable Crops** Y. Shahak
WS-11 Integrating Knowledge, Scholarship, and Learning for Horticultural Progress* G.R. Dixon
WS-12 Preparing Better Manuscripts for Acta / Publication Committee meeting L. Craker, J. Janick
WS-13 Current Topics of Hydroponic Techniques in Temperate and Tropical Asia** H. Ikeda
WS-14 Orchard Systems I T. Robinson, Y.K. Kim
17 Aug (Thu)
18:00-21:00
WS-15 Postharvest Needs for Developing Nations P. Tonutti, E. Hewett
WS-16 Role and Responsibility of Horticultural Science in the Coming Decades L.G. Wilson
WS-17 Orchard Systems II T. Robinson, Y.K. Kim
WS-18 Breeding of Temperate Fruits under Unsuitable Climatic Conditions A.B. Kuden
*Business meetings will be held before those workshops marked.
**Business meetings will be held after those workshops marked.

Business Meetings

Date and Time Track Title Chair
14 Aug (Mon) 17:00-18:00 BS-01 Genetic Resources K. Hummer
14 Aug (Mon) 18:00-19:00 BS-02 Ornamental R.A. Criley
BS-03 Vegetables D.J. Cantliffe
15 Aug (Tue) 17:00-18:00 BS-04 Biotechnology C. Damiano
BS-05 Pome & Stone Fruit Section A.D. Webster
BS-06 Quality and Postharvest Horticulture Commission E.W. Hewett
15 Aug (Tue) 18:00-19:00 BS-07 Engineering S. Sase
15 Aug (Tue) 17:30-17:50 BS-08 Commission Education and Training G.R. Dixon
17 Aug (Thu) 17:00-18:00 BS-09 Landscape & Urban Horticulture G.D. Groening
BS-10 Citrus L.G. Albrigo
17 Aug (Thu) 18:00-19:00 BS-11 Protected Cultivation A. Abou-Hadid
18 Aug (Thu) 15:00-16:00 BS-12 Sustainability R.K. Prange
BS-13 Tropical & Subtropical Plants V. Galan-Sauco

댓글목록

등록된 댓글이 없습니다.